
Aya Samiso
Keiko Takai
Chihiro Hayashida
Ayumi Fujino
Yurie Matsuoka
Miki Maruno
History of Hollywood
1915
Carl Laemmle opened a film studio “Universal”.
The civillian were permitted to see category of
movie for the first time.
1990
“Universal Studio Florida” was opened.
1999
“Island of Adventure SM” was opened.
Now,there is “Universal Studio Japan” in Osaka.
Chinese
Theater
Chinese Theater is famous sightseeing.
There are many star’s shape of hand and foot .
Long ago, an actress enter not hardened cement
by mistake.
Since then, many star do like her.
Around the theater,the star written sigh are buried.
Kodak Theater
 Red carpet is put down.
 Good actor,actress, and director
are given Academy Award there.
 The name of movie which was
awarded is written on the pillar.
Steven Spielberg
http://www.sankei.co.jp/
mov/int/98/0306s
_spielberg.html
He made a movie when he was 14.
Jaws(1975)
E.T. (1982)
Indiana Jones and the Temple
Of Doom(1984)
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
(1989)
Jurassic Park(1993)
Saving Private Ryan(1998)
Minority Report (2002)
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
terminal(2004)
War of The World(2005)
George Lucas
 He wanted to be a racer,but it happened a traffic
accident.
 He made many characters.
 His famous movies are…
EPISODE IV-----A NEW HOPE (1977)
EPISODE V------THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK(1980)
EPISODE VI------RETURN OF THE JEDI(1980)
EPISODE I-------THE PHANTOM MENACE(1999)
EPISODE II-------THE ATTACK OF THECLONES(2002)
EPISODEⅢ-------REVENGE OF THE SITH(2005)
Leonardo Dicaprio
He appeared on TV when he was 14.
He was given the most actor award in“”Romeo and
Juliet”1996.
He was given Academy Award and Golden globe Award
in”Titanic”1998.
My Room (1996)
Romeo and Juliet (1996)
Titanic (1997)
The Beach (1999)
Gang of New York (2001)
Catch me if you can(2002)
Abiator(2004)
Audrey Hepburn
 She appeared in many movies.

Roman Holiday(1953)

Sabrina(1954)

War and Peace(1958)

Breakfast at Tiffanys(1961)

My Fair Lady(1964)

Robin and Marin(1978)
TomHe played
Cruise
wrestling when he was
a high school student
 After he graduated, he played musical.
 His first movie was “Endless Love” 1981.
 His famous movies are
 Born on the forth of July, (1989)
 Minority Report(2002)
 The Last Samurai(2003)
 Collateral(2004)
 War of the Worlds(2005)
 Mission:Impossible3(2006)
Nicole Kidman










Birth Day:
From:
14 years old:
21 years old:
June 20 ,1968
Honolulu in the state of Hawaii
come out on movie BUSH CHRISTMAS
co-star with Tom Cruise on DAYS OF
SANDER
22 years old: marry Tom Cruise
33 years old: divorce him (They have a daughter and
a son.)
35years old: get a prize of leading actress and
Academy Award
 Her famous movies are…
 American Darlings (2005)
 Emma's War (2005)
 Bewitched (2005)
 The Interpreter (2005)
Birth (2004)
 The Stepford Wives (2004)
 Cold Mountain (2003)
BRAD PITT
William Bradley Pitt
December 18th
Nickname:Pittler
Hobbies:
Interior design, architecture and nature.
Collects functional metal art pieces and
furniture.
His famous movies are
Ocean’s twelve
Ocean’s eleven
THE MEXICAN
FIGHT CLUB
MEET JOE BLACK
The Walk of Fame
It was 1960 that people started
to give stars to actors,
actresses, directors and
musicians.
Now, there are over 2500
stars.
ダウンロード

Hollywood